Sunday 9P ET
Monday 10P ET
A Low Down Dirty Shame
Tuesday 10P ET
Wednesday 9P ET
Subject to change. All times Eastern.
Sunday, October 4, 2015
6:00 AM Forgive or Forget
Either commit or it's over
7:00 AM Newlywed Game, The
Host: Sherri Shepherd
7:30 AM Newlywed Game, The
Host: Sherri Shepherd
8:00 AM Catch 21
Host: Alfonso Ribeiro
8:30 AM Catch 21
Host: Alfonso Ribeiro
9:00 AM American Bible Challenge
Finals; Hosted by Jeff Foxworthy
10:00 AM E/I 13-16: Live Life and Win! - "Gifted Artist, Go Fly a Kite, A League of Her Own"
Successful teen artist; young entrepreneur; female baseball player on all-boys team.
10:30 AM E/I 13-16: The Real Winning Edge - "The Real Winning Edge"
Being female in a male sport - Molly Lewis, Skateboarder/surfer, Wilmington, NC; dealing with visual impairment - Luke Putney, Blind wrestler and bass player, Atlanta, GA; forgiving father who burned down house - Sarah Brannock, Volleyball, Pitt State University, Kansas.
11:00 AM In The Cut - "The Beat Goes On"
Jay receives a "Dear Jay" letter from his ex-wife Nadine stating that she has deserted her beauty salon and eloped with a wealthy gentleman. Jay seeks to replace her with a qualified candidate that he is smitten by. Kenny is dealing with his own morals as he breaks the barber code and starts secretly cutting the hair of one of Smitty's customers behind his back.
Cast: Dorien Wilson, Ken Lawson, Jacke
11:30 AM Family Time - "Hobby Hunters"
After realizing they have nothing left to talk about, Tony and Lisa attempt to find a hobby they can enjoy together.
Cast: Omar Gooding, Angell Conwell, Tanjareen Martin, Joel Steingold, Chastity Dotson
12:00 PM One Love - "To Be or Not To Be Yourself"
Nate and Mia meet resistance when they propose some unconventional changes that will attract young people to the church, while Luke and Pastor Winters deal with their estranged relationship.
Cast: Sheryl Lee Ralph, Mark Curry, Chico Benymon, Carl Anthony Payne II, Drew Sidora, Sara Fletcher
12:30 PM Men Of Honor
The story of the first African American U.S. Navy diver, and the master chief who trained him.
Cast: Cuba Gooding Jr., Robert DeNiro, Charlene Theron
3:00 PM Deep Cover
A maverick Cleveland cop with a turbulent past is handpicked by the DEA to infiltrate an international cocaine cartel based in Los Angeles.
Cast: Laurence Fishburne, Jeff Goldblum, Victoria Dillard
TV-14 L, V
5:00 PM Connors' War
A blind CIA agent on the verge of retirement is given back his eyesight for forty-eight hours in order to complete one final mission.
Cast: Anthony "Treach" Criss, Nia Peeples, Blu Mankuma, Warren Derosa
TV-14 L, V
7:00 PM Blood And Bone
In Los Angeles, a drifter falls into a mob-controlled street-fighting ring.
Cast: Michael Jai White, Julian Sands, Eamonn Walker
TV-14 D, L, V
9:00 PM Eraser
A top agent in the U.S. Marshalls' Witness Protection Program erases the past of federal witnesses under his watch and relocates them into safe anonymity.
Cast: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Vanessa L. Williams, James Caan, James Coburn, Robert Pastorelli, James Cromwell
TV-14 L, V
11:30 PM ZigZag
A young autistic boy living with his abusive bully of a father is panicked by his father's sudden demand for rent money so he robs the safe at the diner where he works.
Cast: Wesley Snipes, John Leguizamo, Oliver Platt, Lyonne Natasha
TV-14 D, L, S, V
1:30 AM Half Baked
Three potheads must come up with a series of crazy schemes to get a friend out of jail.
Cast: David Chappelle, Guillermo Diaz, Jim Breuer, Harland Williams, Tommy Chong, Rachel True, Clarence Williams
TV-14 D, L, S
3:30 AM Fast Forward
Great dancers and exciting screen newcomers are in this against-all-odds musical success story.
Cast: John Scott Clough, Cindy McGee, Don Franklin, Tamara Mark, Tracy Silver, Gretchen F. Palmer
What’s On Now: 5:00 PM
Connors' War
Download Schedule
Share TV Our Way
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Email this to someone